Apartamento Buzios
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Shuttle Paid shuttle service |
| Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Situated around a 10-minute walk from the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue", the 1-room Apartamento Buzios can host up to 6 guests in Armacao dos Buzios. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
This spacious apartment has a prime location, only 350 m from the cobblestoned Rua das Pedras and only steps away from Mosaicos Portella. Attractions near the 70 m² Apartamento Buzios include Shopping N1, merely 8 minutes' walk away. Guests can reach the shaped Ferradura Beach located a mere 1.7 km away.
The property provides guests with a patio, a seating area, and a kitchen, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the apartment. A hairdryer and towels are also included in the bathroom.
Apartamento Buzios is equipped with a full kitchen for those who wish to self-cater. Buzios bus station is 300 metres from this apartment. This accommodation features a sun terrace, ensuring optimum comfort.
- Local attractions
- Stones Road200 m
- Gerobá Lagoon2.8 km
- Turtle Beach1.7 km
- Brava Beach1.8 km
- Brigite Bardot Border850 m
- Armação Beach1.1 km
- Azeda Beach1.8 km
- Lagoinha Beach1.8 km
- Ferradura Lagoon700 m
- Bus Central Station350 m
- Airports
- Umberto Modiano11 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
Services
- Paid shuttle service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is this spacious Apartamento Buzios based?
This spacious Apartamento Buzios can be found in the centre of Armacao dos Buzios, right near the cobblestoned Rua das Pedras. - ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Buzios?
Guests of Apartamento Buzios can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue", placed about a 10-minute walk away. Other sights are the horseshoe-shaped Ferradura Beach (1.7 km) as well as Shopping N1 (0.6 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from this spacious Apartamento Buzios?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from this spacious Apartamento Buzios to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Buzios?
A stay at Apartamento Buzios begins at $76. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this spacious Apartamento Buzios?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante do David, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this spacious Apartamento Buzios. Additionally, they can try out Restaurante Caverna, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found a mere 50 metres away. - ❓
Does Apartamento Buzios come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apartamento Buzios is furnished with a full kitchen and offers tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Apartamento Buzios exactly?
This spacious Apartamento Buzios consists of 70 square meters.